Contact us

You can contact staff members to assist you with your inquiries.

Toll free: 1800 251 849
National Office: (02) 9223 5744

Level 10, 5 Hunter Street, Sydney NSW 2000

Executive

Tim Sheehy
Tim Sheehy
Chief Executive: Tim Sheehy FGIA
Assistant to Chief Executive: Michelle Dominguez GIA(Cert)

Finance & Administration

Stan Jodeikin
Stan Jodeikin
Company Secretary, National Director, Finance & Administration:
Stan Jodeikin FGIA
PA to the Company Secretary, National Director, Finance & Administration: Cheryl Bigeni GIA(Cert)
Accountant: Bill Maystorovich
Accounting, Compliance & Business Services: Bill Pallister FGIA
Database & Online Administrator: Jasmine Lammers
Records Administrator: Kate Elliott GIA(Cert)
Receptionist & Administration Support: Merina Zamani

Policy, Publishing & Design

Judith Fox
Judith Fox
National Director, Policy & Publishing: Judith Fox FGIA
Publishing Manager: Alison Green
Policy Adviser: Sonia Berry
Designer: Wendy Hewitt

Education & Training

Stephen Wright
Stephen Wright
National Director, Education & Training: Stephen Wright
National Education Manager: Bernadette Sheridan
Education & Online Learning Administrator: Heman Kamalanatham
Technical Editor: Audrey Foenander
Technical Editor: Wendy Shopov
National Online Training Designer: Carole McElligott
National Learning & Development Specialist: Pauline Dumont GIA(Cert)

Marketing & Membership Services

 Rachel Waterhouse
Rachel Waterhouse
National Director, Marketing & Membership Services: Rachel Waterhouse
National Membership Services Manager: Anne-Sophie Vincent GIA(Cert)
National Marketing Communications Coordinator: Niamh Brady
National Membership & Marketing Administrator: Belinda Prentoski GIA(Cert)

Operations

Peter Dongas
Peter Dongas
National Director, Operations: Peter Dongas
National Events Manager: Anna Tartakovskaia

Victoria: (03) 9620 2488

 Leon Cox
Leon Cox
Level 7, 500 Collins Street, Melbourne VIC 3000
Regional Director, VIC & TAS: Leon Cox
Postgraduate Course Adviser: Krystel LoBianco
Event Specialist: Jacqui Diamond
Training Adviser: Sarah Powers

NSW: (02) 9223 5744

Margot Smith
Margot Smith
Level 10, 5 Hunter Street, Sydney NSW 2000
Regional Director, NSW: Margot Smith
Event Specialist: Marty Pinkstone
Training Adviser: Rebecca Whiteman
Postgraduate Course Adviser: Susan Tandi GIA(Cert)

Queensland: (07) 3229 6879

Emma Churchill
Emma Churchill
Level 3, 370 Queen Street, Brisbane QLD 4000
State Director, Queensland: Emma Churchill GIA(Cert)
Event Specialist: Alicia Cummins
Learning Adviser: Rhoda Tumusiine

South Australia: (08) 8132 0266

Susan Bradbrook
Susan Bradbrook
37 King William Street, Kent Town SA 5067
State Director, South Australia & Northern Territory: Susan Bradbrook

Western Australia: (08) 9321 8777

Leigh Grant
Leigh Grant
Ground Floor, 8 Victoria Avenue, Perth WA 6000
State Director, Western Australia: Leigh Grant
Postgraduate Course Adviser: Carine André
Training Adviser: Kristy Anthony
Event Specialist: Jacquelyn Van Niekerk
 

Tasmania: (03) 9620 2488

  Level 7, 500 Collins Street, Melbourne VIC 3000
Regional Director, VIC & TAS: Leon Cox